Bangalore Summer Meet Races

Saturday  June 16 2001

RACE 1 THE MAURITIUS PEARL PLATE  1200M

INXSS (M.A.Gallagher up), winning the Mauritius pearl plate from 
HAYATE (Warren Singh up).

INXSS (M.A.Gallagher up), winner of the Mauritius pearl plate being led in 
by trainer V.V.Abdullah

RACE 2 THE RED DIVINE PLATE 1100M

PARISIEN BELLE (Shakti Singh up), winning the Red divine plate from

PARISIEN BELLE (Shakti Singh up), winner of the Red divine plate being led in 
by trainer C.A.Kuts. 

RACE 3 THE DIABLO PLATE  DIV-II 1200M

 RED ANGEL (K.P.G.Appu up), winning the Diablo plate Div-II. RED ANGEL (K.P.G.Appu up), winner of the Diablo plate Div-II being led in by trainer Z.Darashah.

RACE 4 THE JUSTICE P.MEDAPA MEMORIAL CUP DIV-II 1200M

Aprilia (C Ruzaan up), winning the Justice P Medapa memorial cup (Div II) Aprilia (C Ruzaan up), winner of the Justice P Medapa memorial cup (Div II) being led in by trainer Jaggy Dhariwal

RACE 5 THE DHARMAPRAKASHA L.S.VENKAJI RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1400M

ARRAKIS (S.Rajesh up), winning the Dharmaprakasha L.S.Venkaji Rao memorial cup from BANK BALANCE (S.S.Bhati).

ARRAKIS (S.Rajesh up), winning the Dharmaprakasha L.S.Venkaji Rao memorial cup being led in by trainer Darius Byramji.

Mr. L.S. Prabhakar presenting the cup to trainer Darius Byramji

Freeze of the presentation ceremony

RACE 6 THE KIGNFISHER FILLIES TRIAL STAKES (GRADE I) 1600M

SNOW DEW (B.Prakash up), winning the Kingfisher fillies trial stakes (Grade I).

SNOW DEW (B.Prakash up), winning the Kingfisher fillies trial stakes (Grade I) being led in by owner Dr. M A M Ramaswamy and trainer S Ganapathy.

Mrs. Vijay Mallya presenting the Kingfisher Fillies Trail Stakes trophy to Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Mrs. Vijay Mallya presenting the Kingfisher Fillies Trail Stakes momento to trainer S Ganapathy
Mrs. Vijay Mallya presenting the Kingfisher Fillies Trail Stakes momento to jockey B Prakash Freeze of the presentation ceremony

RACE 7 THE JUSTICE P.MEDAPA MEMORIAL CUP DIV-I 1200M

Amber Dancer (B Prakash up), winning the Justice P Medapa memorial cup (Div I) Amber Dancer (B Prakash up), winner of the Justice P Medapa memorial cup (Div I) being led in by
 trainer S Ganapathy
Dr M A M Ramaswamy receiving the Justice P Medapa memorial cup (Div I) Freeze of the presentation ceremony

RACE 8 THE ICH DIEN PLATE  1400M

Squeeze (K P G Appu up), winning the Ich Dien plate from Ivory wings (B Prakash) Squeeze (K P G Appu up), winner of the Ich Dien plate being led in by trainer F Sirajuddin

RACE 9 THE DIABLO PLATE  DIV-I 1200M

RIDE WITH PRIDE (Shakti Singh up), winning the Diablo plate div - I from STAR LINER (Suresh up).

RIDE WITH PRIDE (Shakti Singh up), winner of the Diablo plate div - I being led in by trainer Arjun Mangalorkar.

LIVE PHOTOGRAPHS ONLY @ INDIARACE.COM